Summer League Elem Div 2018

Final regular season standings:
Elementary Div. – 2018WINLOSTTIEPOINTSGoalsForGoalsAgainstDifferentialSEED
DUNES61220185131
WAVES52217255202
TIDES342112512133
GUARDS1803147-464
Dunes
Summer Champions Elem Div DUNES
Tides
Summer Runner Up Elem Div TIDES

Dunes (gold medal elementary Division)

 

Back row: Sommer Dorman, Darby Klopp, Kylee LaVere, Emilyn Swope, Leighton Swope, Lily Basaha, Anna Crenshaw, Sarah Mercer, Bre Elliott, Riley Klopp, Maci Long

Front: Alayna Martinez

Missing: Aubrey Hershelman, Olivia Hershelman, Avery Isaac, Claudia Stazzone, Ava Yenovkian

Tides (silver medal elementary division)

 

Back Row left to right: Mykala Smith, Avary Miller, Shea Danahy, Lorilyn Marsch, Hayden Hazzard, Ellen Ramsey, Madeline O’Malley, Maggie Bare, Emma Lehman

Front row left to right: Layla Conn, Mady Lehman, Lily Ghabour, Avery Bare

Missing: Kaleigh Cordrey, Rylie Cordrey, Lacy Bayley

Summer 2018 Elementary Division Schedule with Umpires
 
Monday, 6/11/2018TimeTeamTeamGK 1GK 2Ump 1Ump 2
        
Field 16:00 PMGuards-0Dunes-3  E. MooreD. Klopp
Field 26:00 PMWaves-1Tides-1  R CordreyK. Cordrey
        
        
Wednesday, 6/13/2018       
        
Field 16:00 PMTides-6Guards-0  R. CordreyH. Moore
Field 26:00 PMDunes-0Waves-0  C. CookA. Kane
        
        
Monday, 6/18/2018       
        
Field 16:00 PMTides-2Dunes-2  M. SekscinskiD. Klopp
Field 26:00 PMGuards-0Waves-7  E. SekscinskiC. Cook
end round 1       
        
Wednesday, 6/20/2018       
        
Field 16:00 PMTides-0Waves-3  K. CordreyA. Kane
Field 26:00 PMDunes-4Guards-0  M. LongH. Moore
        
        
Monday, 6/25/2018       
        
Field 16:00 PMWaves-3Dunes-0  M. SekscinskiS. Dorman
Field 26:00 PMGuards-0Tides-7  E. SekscinskiE. Moore
        
        
Wednesday, 6/27/2018       
        
Field 1 ON TURF6:00 PMWaves-0Guards-1  S. DormanK. Cordrey
Field 2 ON TURF6:00 PMDunes-1Tides-0  D. KloppR. Cordrey
        
        
Monday, 7/2/2018       
        
Field 16:00 PMGuards-0Dunes-4  A. KaneE. Sekscinski
Field 26:00 PMWaves-3Tides-1  K. CordreyM. Sekscinski
        
Monday, 7/9/2018       
        
Field 16:00 PMTides-8Guards-0  R. CordreyK. Cordrey
Field 26:00 PMDunes-2Waves-0  M. LongA. Kane
        
        
Wednesday, 7/11/2018       
        
Field 16:00 PMTides-0Dunes-2  R. KloppE. Sekscinski
Field 26:00 PMGuards-0Waves-8  M. SekscinskiC. Cook
end round 3       
        
Monday, 7/16/2018       
        
Field 16:00 PM#1 seed-DUNES-1#4 seed-GUARDS-0   Wilson E. Moore
Field 26:00 PM#2 seed-WAVES-0#3 seed-TIDES-5   Ludwicki Harrington
  1 vs 1 shootout to break a tie    
        
Tuesday, 7/17/2018       
ON THE TURF- F17:15 PMDUNES-3TIDES-2   Harrington Ludwicki
   shootout!     
Monday, 7/23/2018       
Makeup day if needed       
Summer 2018 Elementary Division Scoring:
Athlete Last nameSummer Team11-Jun13-Jun18-Jun20-Jun25-Jun27-Jun2-Jul9-Jul11-Jul16-Jul18-Jultotal 
Bisaha, LilyDunes100000000001
Crenshaw, AnnaDunes001100001014
Elliott, BreDunes200000201016
Hershelman, AubreyDunes000000000000
Hershelman, OliviaDunes000000000000
Issac, AveryDunes000000000000
Martinez, AlaynaDunes000000000000
Mercer, SarahDunes000000000000
Stazzone, ClaudiaDunes000000000000
Swope, EmilynDunes001000120116
Swope, LeightonDunes000301100005
Yenovkian, AvaDunes000000000000
Boothe, AvaGuards000001000001
Brown, BristolGuards000000000000
Chubb, BlairGuards000000000000
Hale, JuneGuards000000000000
McCarthy, AngelinaGuards000000000000
Nehrbas, OliviaGuards000000000000
Rajotte, AubreyGuards000000000000
Rajotte, EmilyGuards000000000000
Sabbagh, AtiaGuards000000000000
Schrader, NinaGuards000000000000
Weller, EricaGuards000000000000
Bare, AveryTides020000000002
Bare, MaggieTides000000010001
Conn, LaylaTides011040120009
Danahy, SheaTides0310100301110
Ghabour, LilyTides000000000011
Hazzard, HaydenTides000000000000
Lehman, MadyTides000000000000
Marsch, LorilynTides000000000000
Miller, AvaryTides000010010305
O’Malley, MadelineTides000000010001
Ramsey, EllenTides100010000103
Baker, TeaganWaves000000001001
Block, NorahWaves002220101008
Breneman, AddisonWaves004000003007
Brown, BaileyWaves000000000000
Ellis, AlexandraWaves001110201006
Evick, BrynnWaves000000000000
Lenz, MaceyWaves000000000000
Long, DelaneyWaves000000000000
McMahon, KaileyWaves000000001001
Peranteau, CatherineWaves100000001002
Smith, Myla, GKWaves000000000000
Swift, AlisonWaves000000000000
Rosters revised as of May 23, 2018
GUARDS
 
Boothe, Ava
Brown, Bristol
Chubb, Blair
Hale, June
McCarthy, Angelina
Nehrbas, Olivia
Rajotte, Aubrey
Rajotte, Emily
Sabbagh, Atia
Schrader, Nina
Weller, Erica
WAVES
 
Baker, Teagan
Block, Norah
Brown, Bailey
Ellis, Alexandra
Evick, Brynn
Lenz, Macey
Long, Delaney
McMahon, Kailey
Peranteau, Catherine
Smith, Myla
Swift, Alison
GUARDS COACHES:
Hailey Moore
Emma Moore
Grace Hudson
Liv Muir
WAVES COACHES:
Abby Kane
Emma Westbrook
Elise Westbrook
Rilyn Lehman
DUNES
 
Basaha, Lily
Crenshaw, Anna
Elliott, Bre
Hershelman, Aubrey
Hershelman, Olivia
Issac, Avery
Martinez, Alayna
Mercer, Sarah
Stazzone, Claudia
Swope, Emilyn
Swope, Leighton
Yenovkian, Ava
TIDES
 
Bare, Avery
Bare, Maggie
Conn, Layla
Danahy, Shea
Ghabour, Lily
Hazzard, Hayden
Lehman, Mady
Marsch, Lorilyn
Miller, Avary
O’Malley, Madeline
Ramsey, Ellen
 
DUNES COACHES
Maci Long
Darby Klopp
Riley Klopp
Sommer Dorman
TIDES COACHES
Kaleigh Cordrey
Rylie Cordrey
Lacy Bayley
Emma Lehman